Contents

Published Updated

Paying In and Cashing Out with Wild Chance: Routes, Ceilings and Timings

We take deposits by Visa and Mastercard, the e-wallets Skrill, Neteller and MiFinity, the vouchers Paysafecard and CASHlib, bank transfer and crypto, with amounts in EUR and a general minimum of €10. Withdrawals go out by bank transfer from €10, by e-wallet from €20 and in crypto from €50. E-wallet payouts arrive within 0–24 hours and bank transfers within up to 7 days, and at entry level the ceilings are €400 per transaction, €800 per day and €10,000 per month. Before the first request is paid, we verify your identity.

Wild Chance deposits withdrawalsRegistration

Typical amounts and what happens to them

Each row pairs one of our amounts with the rule it meets in the cashier, from the smallest deposit to the monthly ceiling.

SituationAmountWhat happens
Smallest regular deposit€10Credited as play balance
Voucher deposit with CASHlib€5, as a ruleAccepted below the general minimum
Deposit for a welcome stage€20 or moreOpens the next welcome stage
Single card depositUp to €750Card cap per transaction
Bank transfer withdrawalFrom €10Paid within up to 7 days
E-wallet withdrawalFrom €20Paid within 0–24 hours
Crypto withdrawalFrom €50Usually paid within 0–24 hours
Single withdrawal at entry levelUp to €400Per-transaction ceiling, rising with loyalty level
Daily withdrawals at entry levelUp to €800Daily ceiling
Monthly withdrawals at entry levelUp to €10,000Monthly ceiling

The ceilings are entry-level figures. Our loyalty programme has 100 levels, and the limits rise as you climb.

The clock from request to payout

Two clocks matter for a withdrawal: the review and the route. We review every request within up to 3 business days. The cashier usually processes withdrawals Monday to Friday, 09:00–18:00 GMT+3. Payout times by route are 0–24 hours for e-wallets and up to 7 days for bank transfer. Crypto payouts typically arrive within 0–24 hours as well.

The first request adds one more step, because identity verification comes before the first withdrawal. The check typically takes a few days at most. Bonus money runs on a clock of its own: welcome bonus funds must be cleared within 5 days with 45x wagering, and the maximum bet while a bonus is active is €5.

Deposit routes and the first deposit

Visa and Mastercard take up to €750 per card deposit. Skrill, Neteller and MiFinity work in both directions: you deposit with them, and on the way back they pay out within 0–24 hours. Paysafecard and CASHlib are prepaid vouchers, and CASHlib typically accepts deposits from €5. Bank transfer is also open, and Rapid Transfer is usually offered as well. The crypto list covers Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Dogecoin, XRP, Cardano, Litecoin, Solana, Tron, USDC and Bitcoin Cash. The full cashier also works on your phone, in the browser on iOS and Android, so you can pay in away from a desk as well.

Deposits are typically free of fees on our side. The general minimum is €10, but a welcome stage needs at least €20. Your first deposit of €20 or more opens stage one: 100% up to €300, 200 free spins and 3 coins.

Think about the way back before you pay in. Our withdrawal routes are bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Paysafecard and crypto, and the withdrawal minimums differ by route: €10 by bank, €20 by e-wallet and €50 in crypto.

Identity checks before the first payout

We verify identity before the first withdrawal, not at sign-up, so the check sits between your first request and your first payout. The documents we typically ask for are an identity document, proof of address and proof of your payment method. They are usually uploaded in the protected area of your account rather than sent by e-mail. The check typically takes a few days at most, so preparing all three files before your first request keeps the wait short. After that, each request goes through our usual review of up to 3 business days.

Payments that stall and what to do

SymptomCauseNext action
Card deposit under €10Below the general minimumDeposit €10 or more, or use CASHlib from €5, as a rule
No welcome stage after depositingDeposit under €20Use €20 or more for the next stage
Card deposit above €750Card cap per transactionKeep each card deposit at €750 or less
Crypto payout of €40Below the €50 crypto minimumUse bank transfer from €10 or an e-wallet from €20
First withdrawal waitingIdentity verificationUpload the three document categories
Bank payout not yet arrivedBank transfer timeAllow up to 7 days for a bank transfer
Request above €400 at entry levelPer-transaction ceilingKeep each request at €400 or less
Request still under reviewEvery request is reviewed firstAllow up to 3 business days
E-wallet payout under €20Below the e-wallet minimumRequest €20 or more, or use bank transfer from €10

Every row above turns on one of our numbers: a minimum, a ceiling or a review window. Matching the amount to the route before you send a request keeps a payment moving.

Bonus money and the cashier

Our welcome package covers your first four deposits with up to €3,200, 800 free spins and 30 coins. Each stage needs a deposit of at least €20, and the top tier of each stage typically needs about €200. Welcome bonus funds carry 45x wagering, must be cleared within 5 days and allow a maximum bet of €5. Beyond the package, Reload Friday adds 40% up to €250 and the weekend bonus 50% up to €300, both from €20 with 45x wagering. Weekly cashback returns 15% up to €300 on net losses, daily cashback returns 5% up to €50, and VIP cashback 7% up to €100. A bonus code is usually not needed for these regular offers. The daily Bonus Map adds one new offer every 24 hours. Points in our 100-level loyalty programme typically come from slot play, one per €15, and higher levels raise your withdrawal ceilings.

Reaching our team about a payment

Our live chat is open 24/7, and our team also answers by e-mail. Phone support is usually not part of our service, so chat and e-mail are the two ways to reach us about money. A payment question rarely needs a long message; it needs the right details. Before you write, note the amount, the payment route, the date of the request and whether your identity check is complete. With those four details in your first message, our team has what it needs from the start. For a pending withdrawal, mention whether it is your first one, since that is the request that waits for verification. For a crypto payout, name the coin you used and check the amount against the €50 crypto minimum. If the question concerns a deposit that did not open a welcome stage, add the deposit amount, because the stage minimum is €20. For a bank payout that seems late, compare its date with the review of up to 3 business days and the bank transfer time of up to 7 days first; that comparison often answers the question before you write.

FAQ: Wild Chance Deposits, Fees and Payout Days

Can I deposit less than €10?

Do you charge for deposits?

Which route pays out fastest?

Can I withdraw to Paysafecard?

Do my withdrawal limits ever go up?

Do you take bank transfers both ways?

How quickly do crypto withdrawals arrive?

Which days does the cashier process payouts?