Contents

Published Updated

How Our Welcome Package Works, Stage by Stage, Before You Opt In

Our welcome package at Wild Chance Casino spreads up to €3,200, 800 free spins and 30 loyalty coins over your first four deposits; each stage needs at least €20, the bonus carries 45x wagering, it must be cleared within 5 days and the stake cap while it is active is €5. A bonus code is usually not needed for our regular offers, and the rules below show what each stage commits you to before you opt in.

Wild Chance welcome bonusRegistration

The rules a welcome stage brings with it

Every welcome stage comes with its own set of rules. Weigh them before you opt in:

  • Welcome bonus funds carry 45x wagering.

  • The maximum bet is €5 for as long as a bonus is active.

  • The bonus has to be cleared within 5 days.

  • A welcome stage needs a deposit of at least €20, while our general minimum deposit is €10.

  • We verify your identity before the first withdrawal.

A stage fits a week with several sessions at stakes of €5 or less. It fits poorly with very short sessions, higher stakes or a week that leaves little room inside a 5-day window.

What opting in commits you to

PointWelcome bonus ruleWhat to plan before opting in
Minimum deposit€20 per stageThe €10 general minimum is not enough for a stage
Wagering45xRoom for turnover over several sessions
Time limit5 days to clearFive days with time set aside for play
Highest bet€5 while activeEvery stake at €5 or less
ExtrasFree spins and 30 loyalty coins across the packageTypically about €200 per stage for all 200 spins
Before the first payoutIdentity verificationFiles ready, as the check usually takes a few days at most

The last row is easy to overlook, because it applies to the first payout rather than to the bonus itself.

Before your first welcome deposit

Run through these points before stage one, which brings 100% up to €300, 200 free spins and 3 coins:

  • Deposit at least €20; less does not open a welcome stage.

  • The top tier with all 200 spins typically needs a deposit of about €200; at a 100% match, reaching the €300 cap itself takes a €300 deposit.

  • Count on 5 days to clear the bonus, with 45x wagering.

  • Keep every bet at €5 or below while the bonus is active.

  • Paying by card? A single card deposit goes up to €750.

  • Keep your documents at hand: we verify your identity before the first withdrawal.

Before stages two, three and four

The remaining stages bring their own match rates and caps, so check each one before you deposit again:

  • Stage two usually adds 50% up to €900 and 200 free spins.

  • Stage three typically adds 60% up to €1,000 and 200 free spins.

  • Stage four as a rule adds 70% up to €1,000 and 200 free spins.

  • Each stage again needs at least €20, and the same 45x wagering and 5 days apply.

  • The top tier of each stage again typically needs a deposit of about €200, with smaller deposits opening smaller tiers.

Slips worth avoiding with a bonus

These slips are easy to avoid once you know our figures:

  • Depositing €10 for a welcome stage: the general minimum works for play, but a stage needs €20.

  • Betting above €5 with an active bonus: keep every stake at €5 or less until wagering is done.

  • Starting a stage in a busy week: the bonus has 5 days to clear, so pick days you can actually play.

  • Expecting all 200 spins from a small deposit: the top tier typically needs about €200.

  • Hunting for a promo code: our regular offers usually work without one.

  • Treating €3,200 as a single deposit: the package is spread over four deposits, each with its own match rate and cap.

How 45x wagering shapes your five days

Wagering is the amount you have to stake before bonus money becomes withdrawable. With us, it is 45x, and the same multiplier applies to Reload Friday and the weekend bonus. The second rule is time: welcome bonus funds must be cleared within 5 days. The third is the €5 maximum bet while the bonus is active. That cap keeps the pace of wagering steady: you cannot rush through the requirement with a few large bets, so the 5 days have to hold enough sessions at modest stakes.

Free spins follow the same logic. The package holds 800 of them, typically 200 per stage at the full tier, and the stage-one spins come with the 100% match up to €300 and 3 coins.

Together these three numbers decide whether a stage suits you. A higher match means more turnover to complete in the same 5 days, at no more than €5 per bet. A player with a few short sessions a week may prefer a smaller stage, a reload or no bonus at all; a player with several free evenings can work through a larger one at a calm pace.

Our reloads follow the same pattern. Reload Friday and the weekend bonus both carry 45x wagering and both start from €20, so the wagering plan you make for a welcome stage carries straight over to them. Cashback works differently: instead of matching a deposit, it pays a percentage back, at 5%, 7% or 15% depending on the offer, each up to its own cap.

Four situations at our cashier

Each situation below uses our own figures, so you can match it to your own plan.

A €20 deposit on stage one

€20 is the smallest deposit that opens the first welcome stage. It brings the stage into play, but all 200 spins typically need a deposit of about €200. Even at the top tier, the €300 cap needs a €300 deposit, since the match is 100%.

A top-up on a Friday

Reload Friday adds 40% up to €250 from a €20 deposit. Its wagering is 45x, like the welcome stages, so it suits a week in which Friday evening is the one you keep free for play.

A deposit on Saturday or Sunday

The weekend bonus adds 50% up to €300, again from €20 and with 45x wagering. By cap, it is the larger of our two reloads, and it runs over both weekend days.

A week that ends with net losses

Weekly cashback returns 15% of net losses up to €300. It is one of three cashback offers, next to daily cashback of 5% up to €50 and VIP cashback of 7% up to €100.

Offers beyond the welcome package

Next to the welcome package, our promotions include the offers below, with every amount stated in EUR.

OfferWhat it givesCondition
Reload Friday40% up to €250From €20, 45x wagering
Weekend bonus50% up to €300Saturday and Sunday, from €20, 45x
Daily cashback5% up to €50Daily
VIP cashback7% up to €100Daily, VIP version
Weekly cashback15% up to €300On net losses
Bonus MapOne new offerEvery 24 hours
Birthday bonusA birthday offerTypically included in our programme
TournamentsCompetitive playUsually part of our calendar

Alongside these offers runs our loyalty programme with 100 levels. Points typically come from slot play at one point per €15, and higher levels raise your withdrawal limits.

FAQ: Wild Chance Bonus Codes, Coins and Reloads

Do I need a bonus code for the welcome package?

How many loyalty coins come with the package?

Which methods can I deposit with?

Does the weekly cashback count all my losses?

Which offers carry 45x wagering?

What is the highest cap of any single welcome stage?

Can I take the weekend bonus with a €10 deposit?

Does the weekend bonus run on both days?

How many levels does the loyalty programme have?